KudoZ home » German to French » Other

die allerletzten Änderungen und Verbesserungen an X aufgeführt

French translation: afficher


13:35 Dec 21, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: die allerletzten Änderungen und Verbesserungen an X aufgeführt
Bonjour,
J'ai un doute concernant le verbe "aufführen" dans ce contexte. Voici la phrase complète:

Um Sie über die Entwicklungsarbeit auf dem Laufenden zu halten, haben wir für Sie auf dieser Eingangsseite die allerletzten Änderungen und Verbesserungen an X (site Intenet) aufgeführt.

Je pensais à "présenter"....

Merci de vos suggestions.


David
David Baour
Brazil
French translation:afficher
Explanation:
présenter serait également possible
Selected response from:

Christine Schmit
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Merci Claire.

Cordialement,

David
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8-
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
4 +1vous trouverez les toutes dernières.....xxxCMJ_Trans
4afficherChristine Schmit


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
die allerletzten Änderungen und Verbesserungen an X aufgeführt
afficher


Explanation:
présenter serait également possible

Christine Schmit
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in LetzeburgeschLetzeburgesch
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Merci Claire.

Cordialement,

David

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
die allerletzten Änderungen und Verbesserungen an X aufgeführt
-


Explanation:
tourner au passif: (...) modifications et améliorations (...) sont mentionnées/énumérées sur la page d'accueil.

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 898

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy
1 min

agree  Acarte
9 mins

agree  Sylvain Leray
18 mins

agree  Jutta Deichselberger
38 mins

agree  Carola BAYLE
49 mins

agree  TTV
1 hr

agree  Emmanuelle Riffault
2 hrs

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
8 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vous trouverez les toutes dernières.....


Explanation:
et ainsi?

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 229

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emmanuelle Riffault: bonne solution aussi
29 mins