KudoZ home » German to French » Other

Zeilenrand

French translation: Marge


17:40 Dec 31, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Zeilenrand
Bonjour,
Il s'agit d'un item isolé toujours dans le cadre de mon projet de logiciel de gestion scolaire.

Merci de vos suggestions "und eine guten Rutsch!".

David
David Baour
Brazil
French translation:Marge
Explanation:
Il me vient par automatisme le terme "marge".. à confirmer par d'autres colistiers..

Bonne soirée!
Selected response from:

Eloïse Notet
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup Eloisen!

Cordiales salutations,

David
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Marge
Eloïse Notet
4marge de ligne (ou de page)Michael Hesselnberg


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Marge


Explanation:
Il me vient par automatisme le terme "marge".. à confirmer par d'autres colistiers..

Bonne soirée!

Eloïse Notet
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup Eloisen!

Cordiales salutations,

David

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy
14 hrs

agree  Christine Schmit
22 hrs

agree  Irene Besson
1 day16 hrs

agree  Aline Baumann
1 day19 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marge de ligne (ou de page)


Explanation:
et bonne année, David

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 955