KudoZ home » German to French » Other

Fußpedale

French translation: pédales


20:36 Jan 13, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Fußpedale
Orgel: Fußpedale
VGP
French translation:pédales
Explanation:
Pédale fait déjà intervenir le(s) pied(s).
HTH
Selected response from:

Guereau
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup. VG
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pédales
Mats Wiman
4pédalesGuereau


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pédales


Explanation:
Pédale fait déjà intervenir le(s) pied(s).
HTH

Guereau
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 589
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup. VG

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pédales


Explanation:
aucune


    Norstedts+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 440