KudoZ home » German to French » Other

trendorientiert

French translation: tenant compte des (nouvelles) tendances


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:trendorientiert
French translation:tenant compte des (nouvelles) tendances
Entered by: Maya Jurt

08:46 Jan 25, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: trendorientiert
französische Mode
Anke Kasburg
tenant compte des (nouvelles) tendances
Explanation:
ou, tout simplement "très tendances"
Selected response from:

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die schnelle und sehr hilfreiche Auskunft!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5très tendanceNath-Anne
4 +1tenant compte des (nouvelles) tendances
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tenant compte des (nouvelles) tendances


Explanation:
ou, tout simplement "très tendances"

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 170
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die schnelle und sehr hilfreiche Auskunft!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yves Georges
9 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
très tendance


Explanation:
expression consacrée

Nath-Anne
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 15