KudoZ home » German to French » Other

familienbewusst

French translation: Attachés à la famille


09:38 Jan 25, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: familienbewusst
Charaktereigenschaften der Franzosen
Ronja Matuschek
French translation:Attachés à la famille
Explanation:
se dit également.
Selected response from:

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3ils ont le sens de la famille
schmurr
5Attachés à la famille
Cosmonipolita
4Famille unie
sercominter


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ils ont le sens de la famille


Explanation:
-

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nathalie Kourimsky
1 min

agree  Guereau
2 hrs

agree  Laurence BREYSSE-ROSENFELD
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Attachés à la famille


Explanation:
se dit également.

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 625
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Famille unie


Explanation:
Ils ont une famille unie.

C'est une autre possibilité.

sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 342