KudoZ home » German to French » Other

Probeübersetzung

French translation: Traduction d'essais


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Probeübersetzung
French translation:Traduction d'essais
Entered by: Karin KREMENDAHL

10:13 Jan 25, 2002
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Probeübersetzung
translation
Carolin Dierksmeier
France
Traduction d'essais
Explanation:
Souvent demandé aux freelance par les agences de traduction.
Selected response from:

Pierre FONTANA
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Test de traduction
sercominter
5traduction faite à titre d'essaiKarin Kustermans
5test de traduction
Samy Boutayeb
5 -1Traduction d'essaisPierre FONTANA


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
traduction faite à titre d'essai


Explanation:
source: VD

HTH

Karin

Karin Kustermans
Belgium

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Test de traduction


Explanation:
Ich denke "test de traduction" wird haüfig gebraucht.


    Reference: http://www.bip.lon.ac.uk/333f.htm
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 342

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cosmonipolita
21 mins
  -> Merci

agree  schmurr
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
test de traduction


Explanation:
C'est l'usage ;-)

Samy Boutayeb
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 30

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Traduction d'essais


Explanation:
Souvent demandé aux freelance par les agences de traduction.

Pierre FONTANA
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 26
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Samy Boutayeb: à mon sens, peu courant. Peut-être un contamination par une expression telle que "laboratoire d'essais". En tout cas, différent de "traduction d'essais". Collégialement Samy
57 mins