KudoZ home » German to French » Other

erstellen

French translation: rédiger


20:27 Feb 22, 2002
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: erstellen
ein Verzeichnis erstellen


établir ??? un annuaire ?
Carolin Dierksmeier
France
French translation:rédiger
Explanation:
Je crois qu'ici, on pourrait dire: rédiger un annuaire.

Bonne chance,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2rédigerSerge L
5ConstituerPierre FONTANA
4ConstituerPierre FONTANA


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rédiger


Explanation:
Je crois qu'ici, on pourrait dire: rédiger un annuaire.

Bonne chance,

Serge L.


    Erfahrung
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 377
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: établir irait aussi, je crois.
24 mins

agree  schmurr
11 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Constituer


Explanation:
Dans erstellen il y a l'idée de faire à partir de données, d'où ma proposition de constituer

Pierre FONTANA
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 26

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Constituer


Explanation:
Dans erstellen il y a l'idée de faire à partir de données, d'où ma proposition de constituer

Pierre FONTANA
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 26