KudoZ home » German to French » Other

exprimieren

French translation: produire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:exprimieren
French translation:produire
Entered by: Francoise Perigaut

00:12 Feb 27, 2002
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: exprimieren
None
xxxLilla
produire
Explanation:
"Exprimieren" est souvent utilisé dans les textes scientifiques dans le sens de "produire/libérer une substance". Mais c'est délicat de proposer une traduction sans connaître du tout le contexte. Le mieux serait que vous indiquiez toute la phrase.
Selected response from:

Francoise Perigaut
Germany
Grading comment
This was what I was looking for. Thx
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4produireFrancoise Perigaut
4exprimer
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exprimer


Explanation:
Ist dies nicht Freutsch/Danzösisch?


    13 ans en la RFA
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 440

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
produire


Explanation:
"Exprimieren" est souvent utilisé dans les textes scientifiques dans le sens de "produire/libérer une substance". Mais c'est délicat de proposer une traduction sans connaître du tout le contexte. Le mieux serait que vous indiquiez toute la phrase.

Francoise Perigaut
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 103
Grading comment
This was what I was looking for. Thx