International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to French » Other

Plankennzeichnung

French translation: légendes/marquage des plans


14:30 Oct 29, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: Plankennzeichnung
Domaine : plans
Je ne vois pas de quoi il s'agit. Le client a révisé des plans et il s'agit d'améliorer le système total de Plankenzeichnung et de la présentation.

D'avance, merci.
TPS
French translation:légendes/marquage des plans
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci bien !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2légendes/marquage des plans
Artur Heinrich
3Marquage du planAnne Wegesin


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Marquage du plan


Explanation:
une suggestion qui me paraît logique

Anne Wegesin
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 76

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
légendes/marquage des plans


Explanation:
...


Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 144
Grading comment
Merci bien !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lorette
3 hrs
  -> Meinen sonntäglichen Dank!

agree  VJC
3 hrs
  -> Meinen sonntäglichen Dank!