KudoZ home » German to French » Other

Deponien/Landmarken

French translation: Dépôts de déchets (décharges) / points de repère


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Deponien/Landmarken
French translation:Dépôts de déchets (décharges) / points de repère
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

09:39 Mar 12, 2002
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Deponien/Landmarken
succession de ces deux mots après celui de terrils. Enumération autour des friches industrielles de la Ruhr
ctd
"Dépôts de déchets (décharges) / points de repère"
Explanation:
Pour le deuxième mot, il faudrait un peu plus de contexte.
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4décharges / repères
Mats Wiman
4"Dépôts de déchets (décharges) / points de repère"
Geneviève von Levetzow
4Dépôts de déchets, jalonsKarin KREMENDAHL


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dépôts de déchets, jalons


Explanation:
Dr. Ernst

Karin KREMENDAHL
PRO pts in pair: 112

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"Dépôts de déchets (décharges) / points de repère"


Explanation:
Pour le deuxième mot, il faudrait un peu plus de contexte.


    Ernst DE-FR
Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4588
Grading comment
merci

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
décharges / repères


Explanation:
Deponie = décharge f, dépôt m de déchets
Landmarke = repère



    Ernst 2000 (CD)+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 440