KudoZ home » German to French » Other

hat insgesamt gasehen

French translation: Dans l'ensemble,


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:hat insgesamt gesehen
French translation:Dans l'ensemble,
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

08:45 Mar 14, 2002
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: hat insgesamt gasehen
Die IBA hat insgesamt gesehen, zweifellos bemerkenswerte Erfolge aufzuweisen
ctd
"Dans l'ensemble, les résultats obtenus par l'IBA....
Explanation:
Ou bien l'ensemble (le total) des résultats...

insgesamt gesehen se rapporte à la totalité des résultats obtenus
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3"Dans l'ensemble, les résultats obtenus par l'IBA....
Geneviève von Levetzow
4 +2globalement
schmurr
4 +1de manière généraleSerge L


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de manière générale


Explanation:
une suggestion

Bonne chance,

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 377

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie Garcin
6 mins
  -> Merci Marie!

neutral  Geneviève von Levetzow: c'est plutôt "allgemein gesehen"
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
"Dans l'ensemble, les résultats obtenus par l'IBA....


Explanation:
Ou bien l'ensemble (le total) des résultats...

insgesamt gesehen se rapporte à la totalité des résultats obtenus

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4588

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  schmurr
2 mins
  -> Merci..

agree  Carolin Dierksmeier
2 hrs
  -> Merci à tous deux...

agree  Francoise Perigaut
8 hrs
  -> Merci...

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
globalement


Explanation:
Pons donne aussi "en gros"


    Reference: http://www.pons.de
schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: Pas mal, non plus. Die Qual der Wahl...
15 mins

agree  Carolin Dierksmeier
2 hrs