KudoZ home » German to French » Other

unentschieden

French translation: indécis, indéterminés (résultats)

09:31 Nov 24, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: unentschieden
"Willkommen an Bord, könnte man den Niederländern zurufen. Ihr seid in guter Gesellschaft. Polen, Österreich, Deutschland, die tschechische Republik, Italien - **unentschiedene** Wahlergebnisse werden immer mehr zum Muster in der EU. Das Patt als Signatur der Gegenwart: Der Demos weiß nicht mehr, wohin. Kein Wunder.

merci !
EliseG
France
French translation:indécis, indéterminés (résultats)
Explanation:
une proposition...
Selected response from:

Alexandra Breidenbach
Germany
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3indécis, indéterminés (résultats)
Alexandra Breidenbach
3élections/votes ex aequo
Artur Heinrich


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
élections/votes ex aequo


Explanation:
mein Vorschlag

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 144

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
indécis, indéterminés (résultats)


Explanation:
une proposition...

Alexandra Breidenbach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
merci !