Billigkram

French translation: la camelote hollywoodienne

German to French translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Billigkram
Am 2. Dezember wird in Warschau der Europäische Filmpreis verliehen. Piotr Gociek nimmt die europäische Konkurrenz zum amerikanischen Oscar auf die Schippe. "Die Großen der europäischen Filmwelt kommen nach Warschau, um zum wiederholten Mal dem Billigkram aus Hollywood Paroli zu bieten und wahre Kunst zu propagieren.

merci !
EliseG
France
French translation:la camelote hollywoodienne
Explanation:
"Bollywood", malheureusement seulement pour les productions indiennes, les superproductions
Selected response from:

giselavigy
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5la camelote hollywoodienne
giselavigy
3Les productions médiocres
Rosa Enciso


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Les productions médiocres


Explanation:
Une idée...

Rosa Enciso
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 22

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
la camelote hollywoodienne


Explanation:
"Bollywood", malheureusement seulement pour les productions indiennes, les superproductions


    www.commeaucinema.com/news.php3?nominfos=41249&Rub=Presse - 46k - Résultat complémentaire - En cache - Pages similaires
giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 538
Grading comment
merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lorette: bonjour Gisela :)
1 hr
  -> coucou la petite

agree  Emmanuelle Riffault
2 hrs
  -> coucou à toi

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
4 hrs
  -> merci à toi!

agree  Giselle Chaumien: tout à fait, coucou tout le monde :-))
5 hrs
  -> merci...

agree  Irene Besson
13 hrs
  -> merci Irene