KudoZ home » German to French » Other

Auftritt

French translation: image


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Auftritt
French translation:image
Entered by: Séverine Harbeck

15:59 Mar 15, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Auftritt
„Die Umsetzung des XX Production Systems ist uns wichtig, und hier setzt C/MP an. Wir streben einen einheitlichen Mindset, also eine einheitliche Geisteshaltung, und einen einheitlichen Auftritt an,“ betont YY.

je sèche ! merci !
EliseG
France
image
Explanation:
l'entreprise doit avoir une image uniforme
Selected response from:

Séverine Harbeck
Germany
Grading comment
j'aime bien, merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1présentationChristine Schmit
3imageSéverine Harbeck


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
présentation


Explanation:
une idée

Christine Schmit
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in LetzeburgeschLetzeburgesch
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Schtroumpf
4 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
image


Explanation:
l'entreprise doit avoir une image uniforme

Séverine Harbeck
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 69
Grading comment
j'aime bien, merci !