mit gerichtlichen Schritten gegen Sie vorzugehen.

French translation: entamer / engager des poursuites judiciaires à votre encontre

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:mit gerichtlichen Schritten gegen Sie vorzugehen.
French translation:entamer / engager des poursuites judiciaires à votre encontre
Entered by: virg

12:46 Jul 31, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: mit gerichtlichen Schritten gegen Sie vorzugehen.
"trotz wiederholter Zahlungsaufforderungen unsererseits, haben Sie die Zahlung für die aufgeführte Rechnung nicht geleistet.

Wir sehen uns nun gezwungen, mit gerichtlichen Schritten gegen Sie vorzugehen. " lettre de relance. Merci
virg
entamer / engager des poursuites judiciaires à votre encontre
Explanation:
une autre, pour la route.
Selected response from:

FredP
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3entamer / engager des poursuites judiciaires à votre encontre
FredP
3 +2d'entreprende à votre encontre les mesures légales nécessaires
Sylvain Leray
4introduire une procédure en justice à votre encontre
Artur Heinrich


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
d'entreprende à votre encontre les mesures légales nécessaires


Explanation:
par exemple...

Sylvain Leray
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 475

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emmanuelle Riffault: ou "juridiques"
0 min
  -> merci ma meringue (après les choux à la crème...) :o)

agree  giselavigy: coucou ou "introduire une action en justice"
25 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
introduire une procédure en justice à votre encontre


Explanation:
...

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 144

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
entamer / engager des poursuites judiciaires à votre encontre


Explanation:
une autre, pour la route.

FredP
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 187
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cosmonipolita: Oui, c'est la formule consacrée
14 mins

agree  Michael Hesselnberg
4 hrs

agree  Anne-Sophie Jubien
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search