KudoZ home » German to French » Other

es waren riesige Aufgaben, die beim Neuafbau der Länder übernomme worden sind

French translation: tâches


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aufgaben
French translation:tâches
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

15:22 May 25, 2002
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: es waren riesige Aufgaben, die beim Neuafbau der Länder übernomme worden sind
j'hésite sur la traduction de Aufgabe dans ce contexte
Lattard
tâches
Explanation:
Ce que vous trouverez dans tous dictionnaires.
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tâches
Geneviève von Levetzow
5tâches;boulotsmalv
3tâchesladjo


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tâches


Explanation:
Ce que vous trouverez dans tous dictionnaires.

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4588
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  fcl
2 mins
  -> Merci de nouveau -:)

agree  malv
4 days
  -> Merci aussi -:)

2 days17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tâches


Explanation:
Ich glaube, daß es hier um die Aufgaben geht, die man im täglichen Arbeitsleben auch erledigen muß.

ladjo

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tâches;boulots


Explanation:
tâches est le plus approprié apparemment, mais les deux autres sont envisageables en fonction du niveau de langue de l'ensemble du texte.

malv
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench