KudoZ home » German to French » Other

Phrase ci-après

French translation: On envisage de


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Es wird angestrebt
French translation:On envisage de
Entered by: schmurr

08:15 May 31, 2002
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Phrase ci-après
Es wird angestrebt, die bauliche Erweiterung des Parks noch im Jahr 2002 abzuschliessen und die Anglage ihrer Bestimmung zu übergeben.
Natacha DUPORT
France
On envisage de terminer et d'inaugurer …
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

schmurr
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2On envisage de terminer et d'inaugurer …
schmurr
4Les travaux d'agrandissement du parc devront être....
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
On envisage de terminer et d'inaugurer …


Explanation:
-

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: Pardon, Martin, ich habe bei der vorherigen Frage, Karin und nicht Martin geschrieben -:)
1 min
  -> sonst hätte ich vielleicht die Punkte gekriegt…aber meine Schwester verdient auch ein Kompliment!

agree  Marie Serra / Wort-Lyon: So ist ProZ eine grosse Familie!
4 days
  -> meine Schwester ist nicht bei ProZ, aber wird von Google gefunden...

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Les travaux d'agrandissement du parc devront être....


Explanation:
Martin - qui a répondu à la question précédente - a entièrement raison, il y a un maximum de 10 mots pour les traductions.

Bonne journée -:)

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4588