KudoZ home » German to French » Other

Aufgebot

French translation: publication des bans (de mariage) / mise en action / déploiement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aufgebot
French translation:publication des bans (de mariage) / mise en action / déploiement
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

09:21 Aug 21, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Aufgebot
Aufgebot
Pierre FONTANA
publication des bans (de mariage) / mise en action / déploiement
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2publication des bans (de mariage) / mise en action / déploiement
Geneviève von Levetzow
4"sommation (publique)" ou "délai d'appel (des créanciers)"TTV


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
publication des bans (de mariage) / mise en action / déploiement


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4588

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Kiltz
1 hr
  -> Danke :)

agree  michele meenawong
2 hrs
  -> Merci :)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"sommation (publique)" ou "délai d'appel (des créanciers)"


Explanation:
\"Aufgebot\" a de nombreuses significations. Il faudrait plus de contexte.

TTV
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3882