KudoZ home » German to French » Other

merkwuerdige Unruhe

French translation: une étrange inquiétude


14:47 Mar 25, 2003
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
/ Fotos-handys
German term or phrase: merkwuerdige Unruhe
Im Funkloch verspuren viele Menschen eine merkwurdige Unruhe
angele
French translation:une étrange inquiétude
Explanation:
... suis-je dans un trou noir?
Selected response from:

antje.s
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3une étrange inquiétudeantje.s
3 -1une étrange tranquillité/un calme bizarre
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
une étrange tranquillité/un calme bizarre


Explanation:
-

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6865

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Fabien Callut: Je pense que c'est l'inverse.
7 mins
  -> Mea culpa maxima :-))

disagree  Geneviève von Levetzow: C'est exactement le contraire
8 mins
  -> J'ai honte :-)

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
une étrange inquiétude


Explanation:
... suis-je dans un trou noir?

antje.s
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 262

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabien Callut: ou anxiété / nervosité
1 min

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 min

agree  ellitrad
4 mins