International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to French » Other

Ordner verlinken / verknüpfen

French translation: créer un lien vers un dossier


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ordner verlinken
French translation:créer un lien vers un dossier
Entered by: tLcnet

21:45 Mar 27, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Ordner verlinken / verknüpfen
folgendes Problem: ich brauche die Übersetzung dieser (und eventuell noch ein paar weiteren...)Stichwörter, wie man sie im Französischen in einer Hilfedatei eingeben würde.
Alexandra Kyaw
créer un lien vers un classeur
Explanation:
c'est du pur MS !!!
Selected response from:

tLcnet
Thailand
Grading comment
merci Antoine
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3créer un lien vers un classeur
tLcnet
4 +1Lier/associer dossier(s)
Christian Fournier


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
créer un lien vers un classeur


Explanation:
c'est du pur MS !!!


tLcnet
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1179
Grading comment
merci Antoine

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
2 hrs
  -> merci Geneviève !

agree  Yves Georges: oui, créer un lien vers un dossier (classeur serait plutôt réservé à un document Excel)
8 hrs

agree  Endre Both: Ja, dossier. Classeur ist Arbeitsmappe in Excel.
8 hrs
  -> merci, d'accord pour dossier !

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Lier/associer dossier(s)


Explanation:
dans le genre pur MS...

Christian Fournier
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1630

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
1 hr