KudoZ home » German to French » Other

Handelskunde

French translation: clients ou entreprises de commerce


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Handelskunde
French translation:clients ou entreprises de commerce
Entered by: Michael Hesselnberg

10:18 Dec 4, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Handelskunde
Unsere Mitglieder berichten von überraschend hohem Besucherinteresse. Die Ein-käuferteams aller wichtigen deutschen **Handelskunden** haben sich auf der Anuga informiert.“

j'ai trouvé 'initiation au commerce' sur eurodicautom, mais cela n'est pas très parlant.

Merci :!
Stephanie Huss
France
clients ou entreprises de commerce
Explanation:
tout simplement,je propose

ce que tu as trouvé sur Eurodicautom
parle de "Kunde" en tant que 'savoir et non en tant que "client"
Selected response from:

Michael Hesselnberg
Grading comment
merci beaucouuup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4clients ou entreprises de commerceMichael Hesselnberg
5 +1clients commerciauxguebacien
3 +1clients
Isabelle Gunes-Harmand


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
clients ou entreprises de commerce


Explanation:
tout simplement,je propose

ce que tu as trouvé sur Eurodicautom
parle de "Kunde" en tant que 'savoir et non en tant que "client"

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 9348
Grading comment
merci beaucouuup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
1 min
  -> merci Claire

agree  Isabelle Gunes-Harmand: on a eu la même idée au même moment !
15 mins
  -> Merci Isabelle

agree  Lucile d'Aubarede
24 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Acarte
2 hrs
  -> merci Catherine!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
clients


Explanation:
tout simplement ...

ex. : rubrique :
"Handelskunden" (en titre)

contenu :
Der Großteil unserer Kunden bestellt mittels EDI (Electronic Data Interchange). Die Bestellung erfolgt digital, ebenso die Fakturierung.



Isabelle Gunes-Harmand
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 225

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
1 min

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
clients commerciaux


Explanation:
voir lien ci-après


    www.sceco.univ-montp1.fr/creden/Reseau/ DOCS%20COLLOQUE/L_david.pdf -
guebacien
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 252

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxKirstyMacC
1 hr