KudoZ home » German to French » Other

aufgewertet

French translation: revu et amélioré


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:aufgewertet
French translation:revu et amélioré
Entered by: Claire Bourneton-Gerlach

13:09 Dec 4, 2003
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: aufgewertet
Alle xxx-Packungen wurden in der Gestaltung *aufgewertet*. Die Packungen werden jetzt noch ver-kaufsstärker durch appetitlichere Produktabbildung und sonnigere, frischere Gestaltung. Es ist vorgesehen, dass diese Produkte ab Januar 2004 im Handel erhältlich sind
Stephanie Huss
France
La conception des xxxxxxx a été revue et améliorée.
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4La conception des xxxxxxx a été revue et améliorée.
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
4 +1L'emballage des xxx a bénéficié d'une valorisation / a été valorisé
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
La conception des xxxxxxx a été revue et améliorée.


Explanation:
-

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6865
Grading comment
merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg
0 min

agree  hirselina
32 mins

agree  Acarte: oui, le concept d'emballage a été revu et amélioré
43 mins

agree  Gabi François
5 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
L'emballage des xxx a bénéficié d'une valorisation / a été valorisé


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4588

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabi François
4 hrs
  -> Merci Gabi :)