KudoZ home » German to French » Other

Tiefkühltruhe

French translation: congélateur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Tiefkühltruhe
French translation:congélateur
Entered by: Stephanie Huss

09:47 Dec 5, 2003
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Tiefkühltruhe
xxx-Marke, die beim Verbraucher eine unverändert hohe Bekanntheit genießt und als „die italienische Marke“ in der Tiefkühltruhe wahrgenommen wird.
Stephanie Huss
France
congélateur
Explanation:
tout simplement...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-05 10:01:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

c\'est pas grave, Stéphanie, ça arrive à tout le monde ;-)
Selected response from:

def
Grading comment
Merci ! !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8congélateurdef
4 +5congélateur
Sylvain Leray


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
congélateur


Explanation:
tout simplement...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-05 10:01:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

c\'est pas grave, Stéphanie, ça arrive à tout le monde ;-)

def
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 655
Grading comment
Merci ! !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
2 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Emmanuelle Riffault
3 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Acarte
11 mins
  -> Merci

agree  sercominter
57 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Michael Hesselnberg
59 mins
  -> Merci

agree  DundF
1 hr
  -> Merci

agree  hirselina
1 hr
  -> Merci aussi

agree  annerp
4 hrs
  -> Merci

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Tiefkühltruhe
congélateur


Explanation:
de forme "bahut". Ici c'est imagé, on trouve cette marque dans tous les congélateurs

Sylvain Leray
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 5221

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emmanuelle Riffault
2 mins

agree  Acarte
9 mins

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
59 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

agree  annerp
4 hrs