KudoZ home » German to French » Other

Sachverhalt

French translation: ou situation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sachverhalt
French translation:ou situation
Entered by: Michael Hesselnberg

15:25 Dec 14, 2003
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Sachverhalt
""den zugeschriebenen oder auch abgewiesenen Symbolwert sollte man sich nicht zum eigenen Problem machen, solange keine Propaganda damit verbunden ist. Diese wurde ohnehin einen eigenen, mit ohne Kopftuch feststellbaren Sachverhalt darstellen" : über den Streit um das Kopftuch der deutschen islamischen Glaubens Fereshta Ludin
Anne GLACET
ou situation
Explanation:
tout simplement
Selected response from:

Michael Hesselnberg
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1état de choses
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
3ou situationMichael Hesselnberg


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
état de choses


Explanation:
-

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6865

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Acarte: stimmt, wie "Tat der Dinge, oder Tatbestand": fait, incident
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ou situation


Explanation:
tout simplement

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 9348
Grading comment
merci!