KudoZ home » German to French » Other

Schnittholz

French translation: bois de sciage

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schnittholz
French translation:bois de sciage
Entered by: Sethia

10:44 Jan 13, 2004
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
/ Holzhandel
German term or phrase: Schnittholz
Es handelt sich um die Übersetzung einer Website zum Thema Holzhandel
Sethia
Germany
bois scié/ de sciage
Explanation:
Ernst

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-13 10:46:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

par ex.: http://www.forintek.ca/public/fr/F4-Services/1.2fabrication....
Selected response from:

Cécile Kellermayr
Austria
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup, cela était très important!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2bois scié/ de sciage
Cécile Kellermayr
4bois de découpe
napoleon
4bois coupé
Michael Hesselnberg


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bois scié/ de sciage


Explanation:
Ernst

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-13 10:46:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

par ex.: http://www.forintek.ca/public/fr/F4-Services/1.2fabrication....

Cécile Kellermayr
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 561
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup, cela était très important!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Acarte: stimmt, das ist unvergütetes Vollholz, nach Längsaufteilen (Lexikon der Holztechnik VEB Verlag)
3 mins

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bois coupé


Explanation:
voir link:
Bois coupé de précision. Épinette/Pin/Sapin. En fonction de vos besoins, il
nous est également possible de répondre à une demande plus spécifique : ...
www.sovebec.com/produits_precision.htm - 11k

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 9348

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bois de découpe


Explanation:
issu de la premiere découpe des troncs

napoleon
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 16