Traktandum

French translation: point de l'ordre de jour

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Traktandum
French translation:point de l'ordre de jour
Entered by: Eva Traub

19:36 Jan 20, 2004
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Traktandum
Protokoll einer Generalversammlung (Schweiz).
1. Traktandum: Begrüßung ...
2. Traktandum: ..... usw.
Eva Traub
Germany
Point de l’ordre du jour
Explanation:
Un ordre du jour est divisé en "points" en français
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
Parfait. Merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Point de l’ordre du jour
hirselina
4 +2sujet (de l´ordre du jour)
Cécile Kellermayr
4objet/thème
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
objet/thème


Explanation:
Verhandlungsgegenstand (Duden, das gr. Wörterbuch der dt. Sprache)

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6869

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sujet (de l´ordre du jour)


Explanation:
Traktandum ist auf Schweizerisch eigentlich die Tagesordnung, hier sind aber offenbar die einzelnen Programmpunkte gemeint

Cécile Kellermayr
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Estelle Ouhassi-Biasi: ;)
2 mins

agree  Michael Hesselnberg: genau das ist es (broad knowledge isn't it ?)
14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Point de l’ordre du jour


Explanation:
Un ordre du jour est divisé en "points" en français

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 872
Grading comment
Parfait. Merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle Gunes-Harmand
9 hrs

agree  def
12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search