KudoZ home » German to French » Other

Personality- und Fun-Merchandise

French translation: articles fantaisie

10:44 Jan 27, 2004
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Personality- und Fun-Merchandise
Si si, c'est de l'allemand!

Distribution de T-Shirts et autres produits coooools
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
French translation:articles fantaisie
Explanation:
pour personality, je sais pas trop...
Selected response from:

Sylvain Leray
Grading comment
je suis con-vaincue...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1articles divertissants et personnalisables
Geneviève von Levetzow
3 +1articles fantaisie
Sylvain Leray


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
articles fantaisie


Explanation:
pour personality, je sais pas trop...

Sylvain Leray
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 5229
Grading comment
je suis con-vaincue...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  René VINCHON
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
articles divertissants et personnalisables


Explanation:
Pauvre Claire...

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4588

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cl. COMBALUZIER
1 hr
  -> Merci :)