KudoZ home » German to French » Other

Iststück

French translation: pièce réalisée/réelle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Iststück
French translation:pièce réalisée/réelle
Entered by: eirinn

21:03 Mar 9, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: Iststück
dans la liste de mots/message du logiciel du four à pain qui apparaissent à l'écran.

00007 'VORWAHL ',
00008 'ISTSTÜCK ',
00009 ' ',
00010 'ABZIEHBAND ',

Des idées SVP ?
eirinn
France
pièce réalisée
Explanation:
une piste...
Selected response from:

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Grading comment
Merci, c'est ce qui allait mieux je pense dans le contexte
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5pièce réelle/effective
giselavigy
4pièce réalisée
Giselle Chaumien


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pièce réalisée


Explanation:
une piste...

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 417
Grading comment
Merci, c'est ce qui allait mieux je pense dans le contexte

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
pièce réelle/effective


Explanation:
qui existe réellement

giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 534

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: Le contraire de Soll (nominal)
1 hr

agree  Jutta Deichselberger
9 hrs

agree  Acarte
10 hrs

agree  Sylvain Leray
10 hrs

agree  Emmanuelle Riffault
10 hrs