KudoZ home » German to French » Other

Erdkasten

French translation: enterré/enfoui


06:45 Apr 5, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: Erdkasten
Der Anlagenkern kann in einem Gehäuse außerhalb des Gleises plaziert werden oder in einem überfahrbaren "Erdkasten". Comment pourrait-on désigner un tel boîtier?
Marina & Jan Riedberg
French translation:enterré/enfoui
Explanation:
franchissable

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-04-05 09:00:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

boîtier, bien entendu, mais la question était \"quel type de boîtier\", alors....
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Boîtier enterré
Christian Fournier
3 +1enterré/enfouixxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enterré/enfoui


Explanation:
franchissable

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-04-05 09:00:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

boîtier, bien entendu, mais la question était \"quel type de boîtier\", alors....

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 229
Grading comment
Vielen Dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabi François: avec boîtier oui ;-))
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Boîtier enterré


Explanation:
Boîtier enterré sous voie (überfahrbar)

Christian Fournier
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
9 mins

agree  Acarte
9 mins

agree  Gabi François
4 hrs

agree  Genestelle: boîtier ou caisson selon sa taille
12 hrs