KudoZ home » German to French » Other

felsnadel

French translation: aiguille de rocher


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:felsnadel
French translation:aiguille de rocher
Entered by: Cosmonipolita

10:30 Aug 13, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: felsnadel
Aus einem Tauchkatalog:

"Getaucht wird meist an Felsnadeln, Inseln oder Riffen, die nur selten über 25 Meter Tiefe abfallen."
TKoester
France
aiguilles de rocher
Explanation:
La crête est hérissée de quelques aiguilles de rocher clair. - Après quelques passages ravinés, nous atteignons la crête de Millagaté (1460 m - 10H48). ...
membres.lycos.fr/jpdugene/fiches_rando/orhy.htm -
Selected response from:

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Grading comment
Ich denke, man sagt eher "aiguille rocheuse" .... aber danke, dass Du mich auf die richtige Spur gebracht hast :-)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2aiguilles de rocher
Cosmonipolita
3pic de rocherSHUNIFRA


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aiguilles de rocher


Explanation:
La crête est hérissée de quelques aiguilles de rocher clair. - Après quelques passages ravinés, nous atteignons la crête de Millagaté (1460 m - 10H48). ...
membres.lycos.fr/jpdugene/fiches_rando/orhy.htm -

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
Ich denke, man sagt eher "aiguille rocheuse" .... aber danke, dass Du mich auf die richtige Spur gebracht hast :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Acarte
14 mins

agree  Nanny Wintjens
1 day17 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pic de rocher


Explanation:
sommet du rocher, pic des rocher

SHUNIFRA