KudoZ home » German to French » Other

Putzwert

French translation: pouvoir nettoyant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Putzwert
French translation:pouvoir nettoyant
Entered by: xxxannadam

18:41 Dec 6, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Putzwert
Dans la phrase "Ausgezeichnete Putzwerte bei bestmöglicher Schonung " pour une brosse à dents. Merci à tous
xxxannadam
pouvoir nettoyant
Explanation:
même si ça me fait plutôt penser à un balai à vapeur...
Selected response from:

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5pouvoir nettoyant
Cosmonipolita
5un nettoyage extraordinaire/excellentMichael Hesselnberg


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
un nettoyage extraordinaire/excellent


Explanation:
il n'y a plus que cela

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 955

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
pouvoir nettoyant


Explanation:
même si ça me fait plutôt penser à un balai à vapeur...

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cécile Kellermayr
36 mins
  -> Merci, Cécile

agree  Pasteur
1 hr
  -> Merci, Pasteur

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
3 hrs
  -> Merci, Claire

agree  Acarte: oui ou, d'excellents résultats au brossage tout en protégeant dents et gencive
14 hrs
  -> Oui, c'est très joli, merci et bonjour Catherine !

agree  raoul weiss
18 hrs
  -> Gracias vielmals !