KudoZ home » German to French » Other

...bietet sich an...

French translation: il convient de


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:...bietet sich an...
French translation:il convient de
Entered by: Giselle Chaumien

21:56 Oct 3, 2001
German to French translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: ...bietet sich an...
In der regionalen Zusammenarbeit dieser Region bietet sich an, die unter III, 3.2. dargelegten Thesen verstärkt umzusetzen.
VGP
il convient de
Explanation:
Dans ce contexte "sich anbieten" se traduit par "convenir".
Selected response from:

sercominter
Spain
Grading comment
merci beaucoup. VG
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3il convient de
sercominter
4 +3on se propose dexxxdreyfu


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
on se propose de


Explanation:
...modifier profondément les thèses exposées en III,3.2

xxxdreyfu
PRO pts in pair: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guereau: ou "il est envisagé de"
33 mins

agree  xxxjackpaul: ou: "il paraît opportun de ..."
4 hrs

agree  Giselle Chaumien: Oui, j'opterais tout particulièrement pour la proposition de Jackpaul
4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
il convient de


Explanation:
Dans ce contexte "sich anbieten" se traduit par "convenir".


    Reference: http://www.bildung-brandenburg.de/bbs/tol_bra/rezen02.htm
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 342
Grading comment
merci beaucoup. VG

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yves Georges: c'est plus juste
59 mins
  -> Merci Yves $:>)

agree  Andrea Alvermann
1 hr

agree  Christian Fournier: absolument !
5 hrs