KudoZ home » German to French » Paper / Paper Manufacturing

tonpapier

French translation: papier (de) couleur


15:21 Nov 28, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Paper / Paper Manufacturing
German term or phrase: tonpapier
Es ist ungleich schwieriger umzusetzen als sich auf Tonpapier oder am Computerbildschirm imaginieren lässt.
Marina Colson
Spain
French translation:papier (de) couleur
Explanation:
"Inhalt:
Fotokarton, Tonpapier, 3D-Wellpappe,
Streichholzschachteln, Schnittmuster
Contenu:
Photocarton, papier de couleur, carton
ondulé 3D, boîte d'allumettes, patron
Content:
photocardboard, coloured paper, corrugated
3D cardboard, matchboxes, pattern"
http://www.glorex.combite.info/Data/files/low_01-40_DEF.pdf?... (page 39)
Selected response from:

mattranslate
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1farbiges Papier
Zita Kovács
5papier (de) couleurmattranslate
3planche à dessinerbelitrix
2papier teinté
Jonathan MacKerron


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
farbiges Papier


Explanation:
Ton = Farbe


    Reference: http://www.gerstaecker.de/farbiges-papier-zum-gestalten-deko...
Zita Kovács
France
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mattranslate: vous m'avez devancé pendant que je cherchais une référence bilingue...
11 mins

neutral  belitrix: Das ist Deutsch - Je pense qu'il fallait une traduction en français! Ça arrive - je le connais ;)
2 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
papier (de) couleur


Explanation:
"Inhalt:
Fotokarton, Tonpapier, 3D-Wellpappe,
Streichholzschachteln, Schnittmuster
Contenu:
Photocarton, papier de couleur, carton
ondulé 3D, boîte d'allumettes, patron
Content:
photocardboard, coloured paper, corrugated
3D cardboard, matchboxes, pattern"
http://www.glorex.combite.info/Data/files/low_01-40_DEF.pdf?... (page 39)

mattranslate
Germany
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
papier teinté


Explanation:
plusieurs googles pour "toned paper = papier teinté", mais bon...

Jonathan MacKerron
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
planche à dessiner


Explanation:
siehe Diskussion - à la limite papier carbone => Durchschlagpapier - mais toujours pas sûre!

belitrix
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman