KudoZ home » German to French » Patents

querlage

French translation: position transversale


06:14 Jul 6, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Patents
German term or phrase: querlage
Durch die bevorzugte Neigung der Seitenwände der Behälter können sie ohne weitere Befestigung einzeln oder ineinander gestapelt in Querlage stabil gegen die vorderen Stützen gelehnt werden.
Elodie Bonnafous
France
French translation:position transversale
Explanation:
une proposition.
Selected response from:

an54
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2position transversalean54
4en position inclinéeMichael Hesselnberg


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en position inclinée


Explanation:
Querlage f
Flugzeug - avion
position f inclinée

WYHLIDAL 2008

Michael Hesselnberg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 23

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
position transversale


Explanation:
une proposition.

an54
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TTV
1 min
  -> merci

agree  lorette
1 hr
  -> merci