KudoZ home » German to French » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

belichten

French translation: prendre, réaliser


12:03 May 17, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
German term or phrase: belichten
exposer ? merci !

»Im Augenblick«, so Elgort, »belichte ich fast alle meine Modeaufnahmen auf Film.
Entsprechend überrascht war ich und begeistert zu sehen, was die Leica als Digitalkamera leisten kann.«
EliseG
France
French translation:prendre, réaliser
Explanation:
« Actuellement, je prends/réalise toutes mes photos de mode sur pellicule. »
Selected response from:

Jean-François Pineau
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7prendre, réaliser
Jean-François Pineau
2capturé
Jonathan MacKerron


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
capturé


Explanation:
??

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-05-17 12:08:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

preserver?

Jonathan MacKerron
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
prendre, réaliser


Explanation:
« Actuellement, je prends/réalise toutes mes photos de mode sur pellicule. »

Jean-François Pineau
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvain Leray
8 mins

agree  Viola Mand
13 mins

agree  Adrien Esparron
14 mins

agree  giselavigy
18 mins

agree  Marianne PUREN
32 mins

agree  Cl. COMBALUZIER
55 mins

agree  Manuela De Andrade
18 hrs