KudoZ home » German to French » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

loipennotruf

French translation: appel de secours /numéro d'urgence piste de ski de fond


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:loipennotruf
French translation:appel de secours /numéro d'urgence piste de ski de fond
Entered by: Elisabetta Rossi

13:37 Oct 29, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts) / sport
German term or phrase: loipennotruf
es handelt sich um eine nummer für die rettung auf der loipe.
Elisabetta Rossi
appel de secours /numéro d'urgence piste de ski de fond
Explanation:
On n'est pas sur un bateau!!!
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8appel de secours /numéro d'urgence piste de ski de fond
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
5 +7numéro d'urgence piste de ski de fond
sylviab


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
appel de secours /numéro d'urgence piste de ski de fond


Explanation:
On n'est pas sur un bateau!!!

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Jarmuschewski
0 min

agree  giselavigy
1 min

agree  Adrien Esparron
22 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

agree  sylviab
1 hr

agree  David Baour
2 hrs

agree  lorette
7 hrs

agree  Marion Hallouet
1 day50 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
numéro d'urgence piste de ski de fond


Explanation:
claire a raison

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-10-29 13:49:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en même temps!

sylviab
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach: ben oui, et le bateau vient de couler corps et biens!!!!
3 mins
  -> mergitur et requiescat!

agree  Adrien Esparron
22 mins
  -> thanx

agree  Andrea Jarmuschewski
31 mins
  -> merci bien!

agree  giselavigy
47 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

agree  David Baour
2 hrs

agree  Marion Hallouet
1 day49 mins
  -> merci et bonne soirée à tous!