International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to French » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

Bereitschaftstasche

French translation: sacoche photo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bereitschaftstasche
French translation:sacoche photo
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

14:18 Aug 20, 2010
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
German term or phrase: Bereitschaftstasche
accessoire pour un appareil photo

d'après l'image, une sacoche... mais encore ???

merci de votre aide
Francoise Csoka
sacoche photo
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Etui...
Metin Albayrak
3sacoche photo
Geneviève von Levetzow
Summary of reference entries provided
DigiEtui semble être une marque non ?
Metin Albayrak

  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Etui...


Explanation:
Etui ou housse de protection...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 minutes (2010-08-20 15:09:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Comme vous voudrez... Bonne journée à vous !

Metin Albayrak
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Bonjour....non pas étui, car le sac (sacoche, housse) est accompagnée d'un étui pour le viseur. Sans doute housse...


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sacoche photo


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
merci !




Reference comments


22 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: DigiEtui semble être une marque non ?

Reference information:
http://www.digit-photo.com/Etuis-aFA0030/DigiETUI/

Metin Albayrak
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Robintech: Effectivement, donc à éliminer :)
8 mins
  -> Une question Robitech ? ma réponse est-elle visible ? j'ai du faire une fausse manoeuvre ... ?