KudoZ home » German to French » Retail

Flachstecksicherungen

French translation: fusibles à lamelles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Flachstecksicherungen
French translation:fusibles à lamelles
Entered by: caramel

18:22 Aug 2, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Retail
German term or phrase: Flachstecksicherungen
Toujours pas de contexte
Cela fait partie de l'assortiment de produits proposé par les stations-service
caramel
fusibles à lamelles
Explanation:
Bon courage.
Selected response from:

fcl
France
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fusibles à lamelles
fcl
4Fusibles platsNatou


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fusibles plats


Explanation:
Il s'agit de "fusibles plats" ou "fusibles plats de securite". Le terme "securite" n'est pas toujours employe en Francais. Le fusible, par definition, est d'agir en tant que securite.


    Reference: http://www.rahmann-solarstrom.de/sicherung.htm#stepsicherung...
    Reference: http://pearl.fr/article-PE16.html
Natou
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fusibles à lamelles


Explanation:
Bon courage.


    Reference: http://www.electromaintenance.fr/index.php?f=3&sf=3
    Reference: http://www.eap-elektrotechnik.de/T09s26.html
fcl
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Acarte: exact, auch Streifensicherung, oder Lamellensicherung
3 hrs