Verdrängung (ici)

French translation: déni

German term or phrase:Verdrängung (ici)
French translation:déni
Entered by: Renate Radziwill-Rall

17:32 Feb 1, 2018
German to French translations [PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / Elevage respectueux des animaux
German term or phrase: Verdrängung (ici)
Il s'agit d'une tribune libre à propos de l'engraissement de poulets, en Suisse.

Wenn jetzt die einheimischen Hühnermästern und Migros, die deren Pouletsfleisch mit der Marke „Aus besonders tierfreundlicher Stallhaltung (BTS)“ verkauft, medial gescholten werden, zielt das am Problem vorbei.
Eine gehörige Portion ***Verdrängung*** ist all den Konsumenten eigen, die 50, 60 und mehr Kg Fleisch im Jahr in sich hineinstopfen und dabei glauben, dass derartige Mengen naturnah und tierfreundlich erzeugt werden könnten.

Je n'arrive pas à trouver une traduction satisfaisante pour "Verdrängung".
Merci de votre aide,
Claude
Claude Roelens
France
déni
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3déni
Renate Radziwill-Rall
4( d' auto -) aveuglement /
Maïté Mendiondo
3 -1l´eviction
Ellen Kraus


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
déni


Explanation:
-

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke!

Asker: Merci Renate !


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy
5 mins
  -> merci

agree  Maïté Mendiondo
3 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Carola BAYLE
4 hrs
  -> merci

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
l´eviction


Explanation:
tout en évinceant ..

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Maïté Mendiondo: ce n ' est pas le sens en français - de France du moins
1 day 13 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
( d' auto -) aveuglement /


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 jour 16 heures (2018-02-03 09:39:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

se rapproche de déni .. le consommateur fin de croire que autant de viande puisse être du jour au lendemain produite de façon puisse être produite de façon équitable ...

un peu plus appuyé que déni

Maïté Mendiondo
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman