KudoZ home » German to French » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

Kranzseite

French translation: côté couronne


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kranzseite
French translation:côté couronne
Entered by: Mélanie Chanat

12:24 Nov 11, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Sports / Fitness / Recreation
German term or phrase: Kranzseite
Hallo,

Kontext:

VR 18 Speichen radial, HR 20 Speichen, Kranzseite 2-fach gekreuzt, links radial

http://www.girosnow.ch/brands/frames.php?M=brand&L=de&G=60&B...

Danke für Ihre Hilfe ;-)

Mélanie
Mélanie Chanat
Germany
côté couronne
Explanation:
Auf der gleichen Seite kann man die französische Version finden. Hoffe das hilft!
Selected response from:

Thierry Destinobles
Switzerland
Grading comment
Vielen Dank Thierry ;-)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4côté couronne
Thierry Destinobles
4face de la couronne
Hélène ALEXIS


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
face de la couronne


Explanation:
voir ci-dessous quelques explications sur les pièces de bicyclettes (descendre, au début le site est en anglais puis en français)


    Reference: http://www.freepatentsonline.com/EP0983186.html
Hélène ALEXIS
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 7
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci de votre aide Hélène!


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
côté couronne


Explanation:
Auf der gleichen Seite kann man die französische Version finden. Hoffe das hilft!


    Reference: http://www.girosnow.ch/brands/frames.php?M=brand&L=fr&G=60&B...
Thierry Destinobles
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Vielen Dank Thierry ;-)