KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Bezirksschonsteinfeger

French translation: ramoneur local


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bezirksschonsteinfeger
French translation:ramoneur local
Entered by: Brigitte Gendebien

06:35 Oct 24, 2001
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Bezirksschonsteinfeger
Organisation d'une usine pour la mise en place de mesures de protection de l'environnement.
Karine Le Goaziou
Ramoneur local
Explanation:
Ramoneur affecté à une certaine circonscription
Selected response from:

def
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ramoneur localdef
4Ramoneur (départemental)Karin KREMENDAHL


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ramoneur (départemental)


Explanation:
A mon avis, "départemental" n'est pas une mention française pour la fonction des métiers (et ne semble pas nécessaire ici)

Karin KREMENDAHL
PRO pts in pair: 112

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ramoneur local


Explanation:
Ramoneur affecté à une certaine circonscription


def
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 655