KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Spurschraube

French translation: vis de retenue


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Spurschraube
French translation:vis de retenue
Entered by: Giselle Chaumien

06:55 Oct 25, 2001
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Spurschraube
Génie mécanique
Guban
vis de retenue
Explanation:
autre proposition, selon votre contexte
Selected response from:

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fixing screws
Maya Jurt
3 +1vis de retenue
Giselle Chaumien
3vis de guidage (proposition)
Giselle Chaumien


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fixing screws


Explanation:
see .link below,
click on 1000 Accessories


    Reference: http://www.setolite.de/index_eng.htm
Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 170
Grading comment
Thanks
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Thanks

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vis de guidage (proposition)


Explanation:
ou alors : vis de l'arbre vertical
Cela dépend du contexte, de la phrase.



Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3097

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vis de retenue


Explanation:
autre proposition, selon votre contexte

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3097

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karin KREMENDAHL: oui, les deux propositions semblent bonnes. wörterbuch Dr. Ernst
33 mins