KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Handschrauber

French translation: visseuse manuelle / à main


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Handschrauber
French translation:visseuse manuelle / à main
Entered by: Giselle Chaumien

15:30 Oct 31, 2001
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Handschrauber
...Vorrichtung, die dadurch gekennzeichnet ist, daß die Meßvorrichtung im Schraubwerkzeug eines Handschraubers angeordnet ist.

Merci d'avance.
Giselle Chaumien
Germany
visseuse manuelle
Explanation:
ou visseuse à main

Source :
les nombreux catalogues d'équipement industriel par exemple…
Selected response from:

Jean-François Pineau
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1visseuse manuelle
Jean-François Pineau
3 -1cric à main
Brigitte Gendebien


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
cric à main


Explanation:
Handschraube f = cric m simple, cric m à main
Source: Ernst

HTH

Brigitte Gendebien
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 117

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Yves Georges: Handschrauber est différent de Handschraube
9 hrs
  -> Tout à fait d'accord

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
visseuse manuelle


Explanation:
ou visseuse à main

Source :
les nombreux catalogues d'équipement industriel par exemple…


    Reference: http://app10.bosch.de/PSEcatalog/pdf/Smart%20Tools%20im%20Sy...
Jean-François Pineau
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 590
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yves Georges: je confirme après visite de nombreux sites allemands. Il peut s'agir d'une visseuse à main électrique ou pneumatique
42 mins