KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Kombinieren Sie Ihr eigenes Sitzmobil

French translation: ergo-siège


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sitzmobil
French translation:ergo-siège

01:32 Nov 3, 2001
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Kombinieren Sie Ihr eigenes Sitzmobil
please have a look at this website to see what is meant as 'Sitzmobil', a dynamic chair
http://www.tilia.de/deu/produkte/gesundheit/ergonomie/1.htm

Obviously they offer that you may select the parts yourself
Ulla Haufe
combinez votre propre siège mobile
Explanation:
Sitzmobil = siège mobile
Selected response from:

xxxHenri
Grading comment
merci beaucoup, though I decided to take ergo-siège instead, which seemed to fit to the purpose
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5combinez votre propre siège mobilexxxHenri
4combinez votre propre mobile siège
Bram Poldervaart


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
combinez votre propre mobile siège


Explanation:
nn

Bram Poldervaart
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 20

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
combinez votre propre siège mobile


Explanation:
Sitzmobil = siège mobile

xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
merci beaucoup, though I decided to take ergo-siège instead, which seemed to fit to the purpose