KudoZ home » German to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Klarlack

French translation: vernis (clair-transparent)


01:15 Nov 20, 2001
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Automobil
German term or phrase: Klarlack
Lackiererei/Karrosserie
Guban
French translation:vernis (clair-transparent)
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5vernis transparentdef
4vernis (clair-transparent)Serge L


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vernis (clair-transparent)


Explanation:
*


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
Serge L
PRO pts in category: 4

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vernis transparent


Explanation:
aus Erfahrung...

+ Ernst

def
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 44




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Steffen Walter