KudoZ home » German to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Basislack

French translation: base colorée


01:16 Nov 20, 2001
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Automobil
German term or phrase: Basislack
Lackiererei/Karrosserie
Guban
French translation:base colorée
Explanation:
ou : couche de base
ou : base (s'il est déjà clair de par le contexte qu'il s'agit de peintures)

Sources :
- terminologie Porsche
- article Usine Nouvelle "Les peintures tout à l'eau s'imposent chez Opel"
- document PDF :
http://www.inrs.fr/dossiers/nd2115.pdf

Selected response from:

Jean-François Pineau
Grading comment
merci bien!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4base colorée
Jean-François Pineau
4blanc couchéSerge L


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
blanc couché


Explanation:
*


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
Serge L
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: merci

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
base colorée


Explanation:
ou : couche de base
ou : base (s'il est déjà clair de par le contexte qu'il s'agit de peintures)

Sources :
- terminologie Porsche
- article Usine Nouvelle "Les peintures tout à l'eau s'imposent chez Opel"
- document PDF :
http://www.inrs.fr/dossiers/nd2115.pdf




    Reference: http://www.inrs.fr/dossiers/nd2115.pdf
Jean-François Pineau
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
merci bien!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Steffen Walter