KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Federkraftbremse

French translation: Fein à ressort


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Federkraftbremse
French translation:Fein à ressort

03:20 Nov 20, 2001
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Federkraftbremse
Werkzeugmaschinen
Lingua Estra
frein à ressort
Explanation:
Nombreuses occurrences, par exemple :
http://www.lenze.fr/len10.htm
Selected response from:

Jean-François Pineau
Grading comment
MERCI!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5frein à ressortdef
4frein à ressort
Jean-François Pineau
4frein de charge du ressort
RWSTranslation
3frein à ressort
Christian Fournier


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
frein de charge du ressort


Explanation:
Federkraft: charge du ressort DIN ISO 2162-3

RWSTranslation
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
frein à ressort


Explanation:
c'est ce que je mettrais...

Christian Fournier
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1630

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
frein à ressort


Explanation:
Nombreuses occurrences, par exemple :
http://www.lenze.fr/len10.htm


    Reference: http://www.lenze.de/len10.htm
    Reference: http://www.lenze.fr/len10.htm
Jean-François Pineau
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 590
Grading comment
MERCI!!!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
frein à ressort


Explanation:
aus Erfahrung!


def
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 655