KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

auslesen

French translation: extraction


07:02 Nov 26, 2001
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: auslesen
Im Zusammenhang mit dem Brennen von CDs:
Dateien werden von der Festplatte ausgelesen
Auslesen von Tracks
Auslesen von Informationen
Antje Lücke
Germany
French translation:extraction
Explanation:
expérience personnelle
Selected response from:

Mireille
Grading comment
merci beaucoup; j'avais pensé à "lire" aussi, mais extraire est beaucoup plus exact.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1extraction
Mireille
5lire
Elvira Stoianov


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lire


Explanation:
einfach so


    eigene Erfahrung
Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 4

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
extraction


Explanation:
expérience personnelle

Mireille
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 40
Grading comment
merci beaucoup; j'avais pensé à "lire" aussi, mais extraire est beaucoup plus exact.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy: merci, votre réponse m'aide beaucoup ce matin, 15 janvier 07
1876 days