KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Wiedergabe

French translation: lecture


07:05 Nov 26, 2001
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Wiedergabe
Wiedergabe im Sinne von Abspielen, beispielsweise von CDs
auch: Wiedergabequalität
Antje Lücke
Germany
French translation:lecture
Explanation:
Widergabe: lecture (abspielen...)
(pour les CDs, les cassettes vidéo, les cassettes audios, les disquettes, etc.)

***

Pour Wiedergabequalität, je dirais "qualité de lecture".

Selected response from:

Mireille
Grading comment
merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5lecture
Mireille
4lectureGuereau
4restitution
Guy Penet


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
restitution


Explanation:
Wiedergeben veut dire "reproduire" ou "restituer". Le substantif le plus logique est donc "restitution".

Guy Penet
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 82

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lecture


Explanation:
comme dans "lecture de CD".
On dira alors "qualité de lecture".
Selon mon exp.
HTH

Guereau
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 589

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lecture


Explanation:
Widergabe: lecture (abspielen...)
(pour les CDs, les cassettes vidéo, les cassettes audios, les disquettes, etc.)

***

Pour Wiedergabequalität, je dirais "qualité de lecture".



Mireille
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 40
Grading comment
merci beaucoup!