KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Arbeitsspeicher

French translation: mémoire vive


07:32 Nov 26, 2001
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Arbeitsspeicher
IT-Begriff
Antje Lücke
Germany
French translation:mémoire vive
Explanation:
mémoire vive ou RAM

"mémoire vive" est le plus usité

Selected response from:

Jean-François Pineau
Grading comment
merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2mémoire vive
Jean-François Pineau
5mémoire centrale
Guy Penet


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mémoire vive


Explanation:
mémoire vive ou RAM

"mémoire vive" est le plus usité



Jean-François Pineau
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 590
Grading comment
merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guereau
0 min

agree  Mireille: oui, => mémoire vive
1 min

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mémoire centrale


Explanation:
synonymes: mémoire de travail

Aus dem Ernst

Guy Penet
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 82